rss_feed Latest News

9/9 Golf Results

Marion Elks Country Club, Marion, IN; back 9 Mississinewa 211, South Adams 249 Medalist Ashtynn Brubaker 51   South Adams Hailey Wendel 60 Haley Cumings 61 Addy Hinton 61 Adyson Toland 67 Jalynn Guereca 71

Soccer Defeats New Haven

SA beats New Haven 6-0 tonight. Macie Hirschy: 2 goals Madison Smith: 1 goal, 1 assist Kristen Wynn: 1 goal, 1 assist Anna Dee: 1 goal Alison Smith: 1 goal, 2 assist Aubri Gerber: 2 saves SA is now 4-4 on the season The next game is Saturday at Union County

9/8 Tennis Results

South Adams Boys Varsity Tennis played Adams Central #1 singles – James Fosnaugh (12) defeated Jaren Hildebrand (11) 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 #2 singles – Conner Hyman(9)  was defeated  by Spencer Gerber (11) 0-6, 0-6 #3 singles – Caleb Selking (11) was defeated by Austin Maldeney (11) 2-6, 5-7 #1 doubles – Camden Hyman(11)/Alec Neuenschwander(11) was

9/5 XC Results

Celina Invitational #1 at Wright State Lake Campus   HS Boys – 1st Clancy McIntire: 1st overall Race Anderson: 4th Brady Fox: 11th Isaac Gorrell: 13th Aidan Von Gunton: 14th Oscar Vasquez: 27th HS Girls – 1st McKenzie Sturwold: 3rd Megan Miller: 5th Nia Litwiller: 6th Addisyn Hunley: 12th Ella Neuenschwander: 14th MS Boys –

Schedule and Guidelines for Week of 9-7

Here is our schedule for this week and what I currently know about fan guidelines for our away contests. Football tickets for Heritage: – tickets are $6 each – 2 tickets for each player, manager, and cheerleader – Adults only, no students – Tickets are for sale Monday before or after practice or in the

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Adams Central High School Adams Central High School 4:30 pm | South Adams Jr-Sr High School Sep 08 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. New Haven High School New Haven High School 5:30 pm | South Adams Jr-Sr High School Sep 08 Boys Varsity Soccer at New Haven Jr-Sr High School

9/3 Tennis Results

South Adams Boys Varsity Tennis played Union City on September 3, 2020. Union City won 3-2 #1 singles – James Fosnaugh (12) defeated Owen Dowler (9) 6-1, 6-1 #2 singles – Conner Hyman(9) was defeated by Braydon Hoggatt (11) 5-7, 7-5, 0-6 #3 singles – Caleb Selking (11) was defeated by Cale Jefferis (11) 1-6,

9/3 Golf Results

Wabash Valley Golf Course Geneva, IN Tri-Meet 1st Southern Wells 205 2nd Woodlan 231 3rd South Adams 237 Medalist = Kayleigh Jones 46, Southern Wells   South Adams Varsity Hailey Wendel 55 Haley Cumings 59 Addy Hinton 58 Jenna Welch 65 Michelle Sandoval 67 (personal best)   South Adams JV Harlee Wendel 68 Jalynn Guereca

8/31 JV Golf Results

Wabash Valley Golf Course Geneva, IN JV only match (first JV only match for both schools) Bluffton 250, South Adams 253 Medalist = Kennedy Nash 55 Bluffton   South Adams Addy Hinton 57 Harlee Wendel 66 Addy Toland 60 Michelle Sandoval 70 Jalynn Guereca 70

9/1 Golf Results

Timber Ridge Golf Course Bluffton, IN Bluffton 210, South Adams 247 Medalist = Kayla Clark 47 Bluffton   South Adams #1 Hailey Wendel 58 #2 Haley Cumings 63 #3 Addy Hinton 63 #4 Jena Welch 66 #5 Addyson Toland 63